Law School Calendar

Here you can see what is going on at the Law School. Events listed in BLUE are standard classroom assignments or exams. Events listed in RED are public events and events listed in GREEN are inhouse events specifically designated for Faculty, Students or Staff.Events listed in Yellow are Committee Meetings. Events listed in Purple are Faculty Only Events. Events listed in Orange are Web Only Events.Events listed in Brown are events hosted by Outside Organizations in the Law School.

Check Room Availability
Schedule an Event
Room Map
Format: 04/24/2014

April 2013

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
ACS Membership Drive
08:15am - 12:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Floyd
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law & Popular Culture Seminar Law 790-1010/Professor McGinley
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topic Energy Law 790-1007/Professor Kaleta
12:05pm - 01:55pm
Location
106
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Pioneering Progressive Legislation: An Introduction to ALICE
12:10pm - 01:00pm
Location
102
 
SBA General Elections - Info Session and Q&A (for Day Students)
01:00pm - 01:25pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
110
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Bioethics Law 728-1001/Professor Griffin
03:15pm - 05:15pm
Location
106
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
05:00pm - 07:00pm
Location
101
 
NLJ Volume 14 Board Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
203
 
SBA General Elections - Info Session and Q&A (for Night Students)
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Rapoport
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
2
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Career Development Workshops: Professional Development Fellowship Information Session
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
110
 
SELA's Night Out! Info Tabling
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Graduation Committee Meeting
12:15pm - 01:30pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Special Topics: Advanced Writers' Group Law 790-1001/Professor Pollman
04:00pm - 04:55pm
Location
106
 
SBA Board Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
203
 
Career Development Workshops: Professional Development Fellowship Information Session
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
SELA's Night Out! Info Tabling
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Alumni Association monthly board meeting
06:00pm - 07:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Sales and Leases Law 637-1001/Professor Markell
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
3
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Education Reform Law 790-1005/Professor Lazos
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Lee Business School Faculty
11:30am - 12:30pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Professor Phelps - Conferences
11:30am - 05:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Q UNLV Meeting
11:45am - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
110
 
Community Service Committee Meeting
12:30pm - 02:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Judicial Writing Law 671-1001/Professor Phelps
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: HIPAA Privacy Law 790-1006/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
203
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professors Cristalli/Massi
03:05pm - 05:15pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:30pm - 05:25pm
Location
102
 
Admissions Committee Meeting
03:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Barbri
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Innocence Clinic Law 778-1001/Professors Teicher/Thomas
04:40pm - 07:35pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Community Service - Divorce
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
105
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Garcia
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Advanced Intellectual Property Law 733-1001/Professor Trimble
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
106
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1002/Professors Massi/Cristalli
06:15pm - 08:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Academic Success Program/Professor Carr
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
110
4
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Pre-Trial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
105
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Faculty Enrichment – Guest speaker – Jeff Schwartz
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Lexis Nexis Training Event With Food
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
102
 
J. Rueben Clark Law Society Annual Meeting
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Academic Success Program / Professor Carr
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Patterson
02:00pm - 04:50pm
Location
203
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Civil Discovery Law 790-1003/Professor Owen
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
PILA Summer Grant Committee Meeting
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Barbri
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Boyd Law Toastmaster's Club Meeting
04:50pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Congressional, Judicial, Legislative & Government/Public Interest Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773-1001/Professors Whitney/MacDowell
05:10pm - 06:05pm
Location
105
 
Lexis Nexis Training Event With Food
05:10pm - 05:55pm
Location
102
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
5
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
09:00am - 10:30am
Location
106
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
10:30am - 11:30am
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
11:00am - 12:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Hold for Dean Smith
11:00am - 02:00pm
Location
102
 
CLE: The Ethics of the Laws of the Holocaust
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
105
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Mock Mediation
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Community Service - Guardianship
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
101
 
PILA Summer Grant Committee Meeting
02:00pm - 04:40pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
OPLS Presents: The 5h Annual Speed Networking Event
05:30pm - 07:30pm
Location
Off campus
6
 
Asian Pacific American Youth Leadership Symposium
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Asian Pacific American Youth Leadership Symposium
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Admitted Student Reception
08:00am - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 10:55am
Location
105
 
Admitted Student Reception
09:00am - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 12:55pm
Location
105
7
 
Free Bar Examination Workshops
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
102
8
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
08:00am - 10:00am
Location
101
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Floyd
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law & Popular Culture Seminar Law 790-1010/Professor McGinley
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
FAE - Catering set up
10:35am - 11:50am
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Faculty Enrichment - Guest speaker - Deborah Eisenberg
12:00pm - 01:20pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Secular Legal Society presents Robert A. Massi, Esq., "Business Principles for Lawyers" Luncheon
12:00pm - 01:15pm
Location
102
 
Special Topic Energy Law 790-1007/Professor Kaleta
12:05pm - 01:55pm
Location
106
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Street Law Info Session
01:15pm - 01:45pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
101
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
110
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Bioethics Law 728-1001/Professor Griffin
03:15pm - 05:15pm
Location
106
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
105
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
05:00pm - 07:00pm
Location
101
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Rapoport
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
9
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Community Service Program - Information Session
09:30am - 09:45am
Location
110
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
12:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
101
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Career Development Workshop: Introduction to Fall Recruiting
12:15pm - 01:00pm
Location
110
 
Graduation Committee Meeting
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Special Topics: Advanced Writers' Group Law 790-1001/Professor Pollman
04:00pm - 04:55pm
Location
106
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
101
 
Faculty Conversation: Taxes with Professor Lipman
04:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Reserve Room (to be reserved by Library only)
 
Class of 2003 reunion conference call
04:30pm - 05:15pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
SBA Board Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
203
 
Barbri
05:15pm - 06:15pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Career Development Workshop: Introduction to Fall Recruiting
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Community Service Program - Information Session
05:50pm - 06:10pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Sales and Leases Law 637-1001/Professor Markell
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
08:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
101
10
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Reserved for Dianne Fouret
08:00am - 03:25pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
08:00am - 10:00am
Location
101
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Education Reform Law 790-1005/Professor Lazos
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Judicial Writing Law 671-1001/Professor Phelps
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: HIPAA Privacy Law 790-1006/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
203
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
02:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
106
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professors Cristalli/Massi
03:05pm - 05:15pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:30pm - 05:25pm
Location
102
 
Admissions Committee Meeting
03:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Barbri
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Innocence Clinic Law 778-1001/Professors Teicher/Thomas
04:40pm - 07:35pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Northern Nevada Alumni Reception
05:30pm - 07:30pm
Location
Off campus
 
Community Service - Divorce
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
105
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Garcia
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1002/Professors Massi/Cristalli
06:15pm - 08:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Advanced Intellectual Property Law 733-1001/Professor Trimble
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
106
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Academic Success Program/Professor Carr
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
110
11
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
Meeting with the Dean
07:30am - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Parking Arbitration
10:30am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Pre-Trial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
105
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Faculty Enrichment - Guest Speaker - Prof. Justin Levinson
12:00pm - 01:30pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
12:05pm - 02:00pm
Location
101
 
SDRS Presents Michael Saltman on Conflict Resolution
12:10pm - 01:10pm
Location
110
 
Academic Success Program / Professor Carr
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Patterson
02:00pm - 04:50pm
Location
203
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Civil Discovery Law 790-1003/Professor Owen
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Sylvia Lazos - Informal workshop
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
1L Mock Oral Argument
03:30pm - 04:00pm
Location
105
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
04:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
101
 
Legally Speaking - Boyd Law Toastmaster's Club Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Congressional, Judicial, Legislative & Government/Public Interest Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773-1001/Professors Whitney/MacDowell
05:10pm - 06:05pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
08:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
101
12
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Reserved for Dianne Fouret
08:00am - 04:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Juvenile Justice Conference
08:30am - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
09:00am - 11:00am
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
11:00am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
11:00am - 01:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Moot Court Practice
12:30pm - 04:30pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
1L, 2L & 3L Make-Up Classes
01:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Community Service - Guardianship
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Faculty Meeting
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
LP OA Practice - Prof. Johnson
02:30pm - 04:50pm
Location
101
 
6th Annual Saltman Center and Clark County Bar Association In-House Negotiation Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
101
 
6th Annual Saltman Center and Clark County Bar Association In-House Negotiation Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
102
 
6th Annual Saltman Center and Clark County Bar Association In-House Negotiation Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
105
 
6th Annual Saltman Center and Clark County Bar Association In-House Negotiation Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
106
 
6th Annual Saltman Center and Clark County Bar Association In-House Negotiation Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
110
13
 
Juvenile Justice Conference
08:30am - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 10:55am
Location
105
 
The Zen of the Bar Exam with Chad Noreil/Professor Carr
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
102
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 12:55pm
Location
105
 
Law Review Meeting
01:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
110
14
 
Free Bar Examination Workshops
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
102
 
1L In-Class Oral Argument Practice - Sponsored by SOA
09:00am - 03:00pm
Location
101
15
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Floyd
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law & Popular Culture Seminar Law 790-1010/Professor McGinley
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Banana Peel Society Donation Drive for Shade Tree
11:30am - 02:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
CLE: International Centre for Settlement of Investment Disputes, Sudapet Co. Ltd. v. Republic of South Sudan
12:05pm - 01:15pm
Location
105
 
Special Topic Energy Law 790-1007/Professor Kaleta
12:05pm - 01:55pm
Location
106
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
PILA Election Info Session
12:15pm - 01:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
110
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Bioethics Law 728-1001/Professor Griffin
03:15pm - 05:15pm
Location
106
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
LP OA Practice - Prof. Johnson
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
203
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
05:00pm - 07:00pm
Location
101
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 07:35pm
Location
117
 
Oral Argument
05:30pm - 10:00pm
Location
106
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Rapoport
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
16
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Lunch with Jim Rogers
11:00am - 01:30pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Banana Peel Society Donation Drive for Shade Tree
11:30am - 02:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
CLE: The Natural Law Challenge to Conservative Jurisprudence
11:45am - 01:45pm
Location
105
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Special Topics: Advanced Writers' Group Law 790-1001/Professor Pollman
04:00pm - 04:55pm
Location
106
 
Oral argument practice session.
04:00pm - 04:30pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
SBA Board Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
105
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
101
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Oral Argument
05:10pm - 10:00pm
Location
117
 
Career Development: How to Succeed as a Summer Associate
05:15pm - 07:15pm
Location
203
 
Oral Argument
05:15pm - 10:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Sales and Leases Law 637-1001/Professor Markell
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
17
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Education Reform Law 790-1005/Professor Lazos
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Dean Smith
10:30am - 11:00am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Banana Peel Society Donation Drive for Shade Tree
11:30am - 02:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Judicial Writing Law 671-1001/Professor Phelps
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: HIPAA Privacy Law 790-1006/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
203
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professors Cristalli/Massi
03:05pm - 05:15pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:30pm - 05:25pm
Location
102
 
Admissions Committee Meeting
03:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Barbri
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Innocence Clinic Law 778-1001/Professors Teicher/Thomas
04:40pm - 07:35pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 07:35pm
Location
117
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
112
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Oral Argument
05:15pm - 10:00pm
Location
101
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Community Service - Divorce
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
105
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Garcia
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1002/Professors Massi/Cristalli
06:15pm - 08:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Advanced Intellectual Property Law 733-1001/Professor Trimble
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
106
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Academic Success Program/Professor Carr
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
110
18
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Meeting
08:55am - 09:55am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Candidate Interviews
10:00am - 04:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Pre-Trial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
105
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Food set up for lunch on 4/18
10:45am - 11:55am
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Animal Legal Defense Society Speaker
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
112
 
Candidate - Job Talk, Interview, Lunch
12:00pm - 01:15pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Academic Success Program / Professor Carr
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Patterson
02:00pm - 04:50pm
Location
203
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Civil Discovery Law 790-1003/Professor Owen
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Barbri
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
101
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Oral Argument
05:00pm - 10:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Legally Speaking - Boyd Law Toastmaster's Club Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Congressional, Judicial, Legislative & Government/Public Interest Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773-1001/Professors Whitney/MacDowell
05:10pm - 06:05pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
19
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Admitted Student Reception
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
09:00am - 10:30am
Location
106
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
10:30am - 11:30am
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
11:00am - 12:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Banana Peel Society Donation Drive for Shade Tree
11:30am - 02:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Community Service - Guardianship
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
101
 
Make-Up Class Administrative Law 604-1001
01:30pm - 04:00pm
Location
102
 
RAJ Renovation Committee Meeting
02:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
CLE: Extreme Basics of Bankruptcy
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
105
 
UNLV Gaming Law Journal End-of-Year Banquet
06:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
Off campus
20
 
Trial Ad Final Trial / Professor Schwartz
08:00am - 04:50pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Oral Argument
08:00am - 01:00pm
Location
101
 
MPT/Professor Carr
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
102
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 10:55am
Location
105
 
Trial Ad Witness Prep
10:30am - 04:00pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 12:55pm
Location
105
21
 
22
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Floyd
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Masculinity Law - Prof. McGinley - extended for presentations
09:15am - 09:55am
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law & Popular Culture Seminar Law 790-1010/Professor McGinley
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Lunch with Jim Rogers
11:00am - 01:30pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Professor Marouf - Brown Bag - India Program
12:00pm - 01:20pm
Location
117
 
WestlawNext Table!
12:00pm - 01:10pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Special Topic Energy Law 790-1007/Professor Kaleta
12:05pm - 01:55pm
Location
106
 
LexisNexis Training Event
12:05pm - 12:55pm
Location
102
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
110
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Bioethics Law 728-1001/Professor Griffin
03:15pm - 05:15pm
Location
106
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
05:00pm - 07:00pm
Location
101
 
EBP: MBE Strategies with Steve Palmer
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
1L CCBA Practice Sessions
05:00pm - 09:05pm
Location
105
 
LexisNexis Training Event
05:05pm - 05:55pm
Location
102
 
Gaming Law Society eBoard meeting
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
106
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Rapoport
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
23
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
Community Service Program - Outstanding Student Selection Meeting
09:00am - 10:00am
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
110
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
LUNCH EVENT: ACS and Students for Reproductive Justice present Professor Griffin and the Birth Control Mandate of the Affordable Care Act
12:00pm - 01:00pm
Location
112
 
1L CCBA Practice Sessions
12:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Career Development Workshops
12:15pm - 01:00pm
Location
110
 
Graduation Committee Meeting
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
12:30pm - 01:30pm
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/1006 / Professor Scharf
01:30pm - 03:00pm
Location
102
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
203
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Oral Argument make up / Professor Scharf
03:45pm - 04:45pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Special Topics: Advanced Writers' Group Law 790-1001/Professor Pollman
04:00pm - 04:55pm
Location
106
 
1L CCBA Practice Sessions
04:00pm - 07:15pm
Location
101
 
SBA Board Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
203
 
Criminal Law Career Panel Presented by Criminal Law Society
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
105
 
Career Development Workshops
05:15pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Barbri
05:15pm - 06:15pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Sales and Leases Law 637-1001/Professor Markell
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
24
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
1L CCBA Practices
09:00am - 01:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Education Reform Law 790-1005/Professor Lazos
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Professor Phelps - conferences
10:00am - 01:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Lunch with Jim Rogers
11:00am - 01:30pm
Location
Faculty Lounge (to be reserved by faculty only)
 
Lunch with Estonian Judges Delegation
11:30am - 12:30pm
Location
203
 
Barbri
12:00pm - 01:35pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Mock Trial Demonstration for Estonian Judges
12:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Moot Court Practice
12:00pm - 05:45pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
12:10pm - 12:55pm
Location
110
 
Bloomberg Law Training
12:15pm - 01:15pm
Location
112
 
Ngai Pindell
12:45pm - 01:55pm
Location
203
 
Parking Arbitration
01:00pm - 03:00pm
Location
106
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: HIPAA Privacy Law 790-1006/Professor Tovino
02:00pm - 04:00pm
Location
203
 
Judicial Writing Law 671-1001/Professor Phelps
02:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
101
 
1L CCBA Practice Sessions
03:00pm - 07:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1001/Professors Cristalli/Massi
03:05pm - 05:15pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Admissions Committee Meeting
03:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Community Service - Bankruptcy
03:30pm - 05:30pm
Location
102
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Barbri
04:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Innocence Clinic Law 778-1001/Professors Teicher/Thomas
04:40pm - 07:35pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
BLSA's Writing Workshop
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
203
 
Bloomberg Law Training
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
112
 
WHAD'UP WEDNESDAY
05:30pm - 06:00pm
Location
110
 
Community Service - Divorce
06:00pm - 08:00pm
Location
105
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law II Law 624-1001/Professor Garcia
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
102
 
Law Practice Management Law 724-1002/Professors Massi/Cristalli
06:15pm - 08:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Advanced Intellectual Property Law 733-1001/Professor Trimble
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
106
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
 
Academic Success Program/Professor Carr
08:20pm - 09:20pm
Location
110
25
 
Gaming Law Policy Seminar Law 725-1001/Professors Gemignani/Roberts
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
117
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:45am - 09:40am
Location
112
 
Property Law 521-1002/Professor Birdsong/Make up
08:00am - 10:00am
Location
110
 
Professor Floyd - reserved for conferences
08:00am - 12:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Legal Drafting: Transactional Drafting Law 669-1001/Professor L. Johnson
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
106
 
Wills, Trust and Estates Law 632-1001/Professor Haneman
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
102
 
Taxation of Business Entities Law 649-1001/Professor Kelesis
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
117
 
Immigration Law 658-1001/Professor Marouf
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
105
 
CLE: Basics of Representing Abused & Neglected Children
09:00am - 12:15pm
Location
Off campus
 
Property Law 521-1001/Professor Pindell
09:50am - 11:55am
Location
112
 
Pre-Trial Litigation Law 627-1001/Professor Owen
10:35am - 12:35pm
Location
105
 
Cyberlaw Law 646-1001/Professor Greenberg
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Alternate Dispute Resolution Survey Law 670-1001/Professor Sternlight
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
International Business Transactions Law 672-1001/Professor Anderson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topics: Criminal Evidence Law 790-1004/Professor Schwartz
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
1L CCBA Practice Sessions
12:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
106
 
LexisNexis Training Event
12:05pm - 12:55pm
Location
102
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Bloomberg Law Training
12:15pm - 01:30pm
Location
112
 
Academic Success Program / Professor Carr
01:00pm - 02:00pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
Conflict of Laws Law 635-1001/Professor Main
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
105
 
Mediation Clinic Law 772-1001/Professor Patterson
02:00pm - 04:50pm
Location
203
 
Immigration Clinic Law 775-1001/Professors Marouf
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Advanced Legal Analysis & Writing: Rhetoric and Persuasion Law 610-1001/Professor Berger
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
117
 
Library meeting
02:15pm - 03:00pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Special Topics: Civil Discovery Law 790-1003/Professor Owen
03:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
106
 
Community Service Program Debriefing
03:30pm - 05:45pm
Location
110
 
Administrative Law 604-1001/Professor Kagan
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Patents, Trademarks and Trade Secrets Law 621-1001/Professor LaFrance
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
112
 
Public Lands, Natural Resources Law 654-1001/Professor Birdsong
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Community Service Program Debriefing
03:50pm - 04:50pm
Location
101
 
Community Service Program Debriefing
03:50pm - 04:50pm
Location
105
 
Community Service Program Debriefing
03:50pm - 04:50pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Community Service Program Debriefing
03:50pm - 04:50pm
Location
Library Conference Room (323)
 
Community Service Program Debriefing
03:50pm - 04:50pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
1L CCBA Practice Sessions
04:00pm - 07:15pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Legally Speaking - Boyd Law Toastmaster's Club Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
112
 
Bloomberg Law Training
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
101
 
Writing Workshop Make-up
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
117
 
LexisNexis Training Event
05:05pm - 05:55pm
Location
102
 
Congressional, Judicial, Legislative & Government/Public Interest Externships Law 750, 751, 752 & 773-1001/Professors Whitney/MacDowell
05:10pm - 06:05pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1007/Professor Berger
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1008/Professor Seligman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Property Law 521-1003/Professor Greenberg
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Business Organizations Law 626-1001/Professor Anderson
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
106
 
Constitutional Law 517-1003/Professor McAffee
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
110
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1002/Professor Main
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
106
 
Legal Drafting: Intellectual Property Licensing Law 669-1002/Professors LaFrance/Smalley
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
203
26
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
Street Law Mock Trial Staging Area & Coffee Room
08:00am - 10:30am
Location
101
 
The 2013 Street Law Mock Trial presented by MLSA
09:00am - 03:00pm
Location
105
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1003/Professor Scharf
09:00am - 10:30am
Location
106
 
CCBA Check In
09:35am
Location
Information Desk
 
Prof. Lazos - Latina/o Faculty Alliance Meeting
10:30am - 12:00pm
Location
Student Conference Room (234)
 
Kristy Clark, Prof Scharf's TA, Office Hours
10:30am - 11:30am
Location
106
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1002/Professor Bayer
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1004/Professor L. Johnson
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1005 /Professor Pollman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1001/Professor Seligman
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Lawyering Process II Law 515-1006/Professor Scharf
11:00am - 12:25pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Street Law Lunch
11:30am - 12:30pm
Location
102
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Bloomberg Law Training
12:15pm - 01:30pm
Location
112
 
1L, 2L & 3L Make-Up Classes
01:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
102
 
Community Service - Guardianship
01:30pm - 03:30pm
Location
101
 
Con Law I - Prof. Bartrum - MAKE UP CLASS
01:30pm - 03:25pm
Location
110
 
CCBA Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
101
 
CCBA Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
112
 
CCBA Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
117
 
CCBA Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
203
 
CCBA Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
CCBA Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
CCBA Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
105
 
CCBA Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
106
 
CCBA Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
110
 
Clark County Moot Court Competition
05:00pm - 11:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
CCBA Check In
05:00pm - 10:30pm
Location
Information Desk
 
CCBA Competition
05:10pm - 09:00pm
Location
102
27
 
Clark County Moot Court Competition
08:00am - 06:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Community Service - Divorce
09:00am - 10:55am
Location
105
 
Community Service - Paternity/Custody
11:00am - 12:55pm
Location
105
 
CCBA Competition
05:00pm - 09:00pm
Location
101
28
 
29
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
1L Make-Up Classes
07:55am - 09:50am
Location
102
 
CLE: Remnants of the Recession: Legal Updates and Market News
08:30am - 12:00pm
Location
Off campus
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Floyd
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1002/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Masculinity Law - Prof. McGinley - extended for presentations
09:15am - 09:55am
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law & Popular Culture Seminar Law 790-1010/Professor McGinley
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
Special Topic Energy Law 790-1007/Professor Kaleta
12:05pm - 01:55pm
Location
106
 
Nevada Justice Association Luncheon Discussion
12:05pm - 01:30pm
Location
102
 
On Hold for Faculty Enrichment Program
12:10pm - 01:50pm
Location
203
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
110
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Bioethics Law 728-1001/Professor Griffin
03:15pm - 05:15pm
Location
106
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
UNLV Gaming Law Journal General Meeting
05:00pm - 06:00pm
Location
105
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Rapoport
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
203
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117
30
 
2L and 3L Make-Up Classes
07:25am - 08:50am
Location
110
 
Advanced Advocacy: Appellate Court Law 718-1001/Professor Floyd
09:00am - 12:00pm
Location
106
 
Evidence Law 606-1001/Professor Correales
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
110
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Schwartz
09:00am - 10:25am
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law & Popular Culture Seminar/Professor McGinley
10:00am - 12:00pm
Location
203
 
PILA Mini-Auction
10:00am - 07:00pm
Location
Information Desk
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1001/Professor Bartrum
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
110
 
Constitutional Law I Law 517-1002/Professor Griffin
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
112
 
Insurance Law 608-1001/Professor Stempel
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
102
 
Employment Law 619-1001/Professor Garcia
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
117
 
Estate Planning Law 673-1001/Professor D. Edwards
10:35am - 12:00pm
Location
101
 
meetings with Dean Hamilton
12:00pm - 05:00pm
Location
Deans Conference Room (220)
 
Special Topic Energy Law 790-1007/Professor Kaleta
12:05pm - 01:55pm
Location
Library Classroom (316)
 
Special Topics: Masculinity, Law and Popular Culture Law 790-1009/Professor McGinley
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
105
 
Special Topics: Foundations and Formative Influences of the Law 790-1012/Professor Stempel
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
110
 
Special Topics: Constitutional Design and Interpretation Law 790-1013/Professor Bartrum
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
112
 
Special Topics: Introduction to Modern American Statutory & Administrative Interpretation Law 790-1014/Professor Bayer
01:30pm - 02:55pm
Location
117
 
Family Law 607-1001/Professor Kindred
02:00pm - 03:25pm
Location
102
 
Criminal Law 616-1001/Professor Berkheiser
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
112
 
Criminal Law 616-1002/Professor Carr
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
110
 
Family Justic Clinic Law 770-1001/Professors Cammett/MacDowell
03:05pm - 04:30pm
Location
Clinic 116
 
Bioethics Law 728-1001/Professor Griffin
03:15pm - 05:15pm
Location
106
 
Prospective Student Information Session
03:30pm - 05:00pm
Location
105
 
Federal Courts Law 634-1001/Professor Traum
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
117
 
Trial Advocacy Law 712-1001/Professor Forsman
03:35pm - 05:00pm
Location
Thomas and Mack Moot Court Facility
 
Contracts Law 503-1001/Professor Kindred
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
110
 
Professional Responsibility Law 613-1001/Professor Rapoport
06:15pm - 08:15pm
Location
102
 
Special Topics: Advanced Federal Income Tax Law 790-1002/Professor Lipman
06:15pm - 07:40pm
Location
117
 
Remedies Law 631-1001/Professor Nakagawa
06:15pm - 09:10pm
Location
112
 
Domestic Violence & The Law 666-1001/Professor Sullivan
07:50pm - 09:15pm
Location
117