Eighty Boyd Alumni Named to 2014 Legal Elite

Thu, 06/12/2014

AwardsThe Nevada Business Magazine's 2014 Legal Elite list features 80 alumni from the UNLV William S. Boyd School of Law.

The list names the top attorneys in Nevada based on more than 6,000 votes by their peers, according to the Nevada Business website. The list includes four sections: the top Southern Nevada attorneys, the top Northern Nevada attorneys, the Best Up and Coming attorneys, and the Best Government attorneys.

The list represents the top four percent of Nevada attorneys. Of that top four percent, Boyd alumni represent 25 percent of the list.

Below is a list of the 80 Boyd attorneys and the section(s) in which they appeared (some appear in more than one list).

Southern Nevada Top Attorneys
Eric T. Aldrian ‘10
Ogonna M. Atamoh ‘01
Christian T. Balducci ‘12
Brian L. Blaylock ‘12
Shemilly A. Briscoe ‘06
Maria Magali Calderon ‘09
Justin L. Carley ‘06
Nicholas D. Crosby ‘04
Kendal L. Davis ‘10
Jack F. DeGree ‘07
Lindsay C. Demaree ‘10
Philip R. Erwin '09
Kelly J. Fessler ‘11
Tabitha D. Fiddyment Simmons ‘03
Christopher P. Ford ‘09
Matthew H. Friedman ‘09
Elias P. George ‘11
Nedda Ghandi ‘08
Charles E. Gianelloni ‘12
Kelley N. Goldberg ‘06
David R. Gordon ‘09
Dale A. Hayes, Jr. '04
Kara B. Hendricks ‘01
Mark D. Hesiak ‘11
Kenneth E. Hogan ‘06
Kirk D. Homeyer ‘11
Christopher D. Kircher ‘08
Scott A. Knight ‘04
Margaret W. Lambrose ‘09
Michael Lee '06
Erin E. Lewis ‘08
Anne M. Loraditch ‘02
Daniel R. McNutt ‘01
William N. Miller ‘09
Samuel R. Mirkovich '09
Terry A. Moore '01
Boyd B. Moss III ‘03
Alissa L. Neufeld '09
Timothy R. O’Reilly '01
Anthony M. Paglia ‘08
Casey G. Perkins ‘10
Richard A. Rawson ‘04
Jarrod L. Rickard '06
Anthony R. Sassi ‘11
Damian R. Sheets ‘07
Rachel R. Silverstein ‘08
David J. Stoft ‘06
Jessica S. Taylor ‘08
Marissa R. Temple ‘04
Liane K. Wakayama ‘08
Kendelee L. Works '05
Ryan J. Works ‘04
Amanda C. Yen ‘05
Shane J. Young ‘04
Kristopher T. Zeppenfeld ‘10
Jamie L. Zimmerman '09

Northern Nevada's Top Attorneys
Stephanie H. Allen ‘03
Timothy M. Clausen ‘06
Joshua D. Correlli ‘05
Holly E. Estes ‘09
John R. Funk ‘11
Stephanie K. Funk ‘12
Marjorie L. Hauf ‘02
Louis Ed Humphrey ‘04
Brian R. Irvine ‘01
Ryan W. Leary ‘09
Patrick R. Millsap ‘10
Ryan D. Russell ‘03

Best Up & Coming Attorneys
Eric T. Aldrian ‘10
Christian T. Balducci ‘12
Maria Magali Calderon ‘09
Christopher S. Connell ‘12
Joshua D. Correlli ‘05
Lindsay C. Demaree ‘10
Kelly J. Fessler ‘11
Christopher P. Ford ‘09
Matthew H. Friedman ‘09
Elias P. George ‘11
Charles E. Gianelloni ‘12
Kirk D. Homeyer ‘11
Marla J. Hudgens ‘08
Ryan W. Leary ‘09
William N. Miller ‘09
Anthony M. Paglia ‘08
Tara H. Popova ‘10
Karl F. Rutledge ‘06
Anthony R. Sassi ‘11
Colin Seale ‘12
Damian R. Sheets ‘07
David J. Stoft ‘06
Melissa L. Waite ‘07
Liane K. Wakayama ‘08
Paul C. Williams ‘11

Best Government Attorneys
Sandra Douglass Morgan ‘03
Kristina E. Gilmore ‘09
Brandon Kemble ‘07
Rafael Nones ‘08
John P. Witucki ‘07